100m

2024-06-08, wind: +0.7
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 10.02 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA +0.7
2 10.05 Chituru Ali ITA +0.7
3 10.06 Romell Glave GBR +0.7

200m

2024-06-10, wind: +0.8
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 20.28 Timothé Mumenthaler SUI +0.8 PB (Alltime-373)

400m

2024-06-10
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 44.15 Alexander Doom BEL PB (Alltime-40), NR
2 44.38 Charles Dobson GBR PB (Alltime-83)
3 44.88 Liemarvin Bonevacia NED
4 44.98 Jonathan Sacoor BEL PB (Alltime-357)
5 45.04 Luca Sito ITA
6 45.07 Attila Molnár HUN
7 45.11 Jean Paul Bredau GER

800m

2024-06-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.87 Gabriel Tual FRA
2 1:45.20 Mohamed Attaoui ESP
3 1:45.40 Catalin Tecuceanu ITA
4 1:45.64 Álvaro de Arriba ESP
5 1:45.70 Andreas Kramer SWE

1500m

2024-06-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:31.95 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
2 3:33.30 Jochem Vermeulen BEL PB (Alltime-227)
3 3:33.34 Pietro Arese ITA
4 3:33.40 Ruben Verheyden BEL PB (Alltime-235)
5 3:33.58 Adel Mechaal ESP
6 3:33.60 Raphael Pallitsch AUT
7 3:33.70 Azeddine Habz FRA
8 3:33.98 Robert Farken GER
9 3:34.11 Neil Gourley GBR
10 3:34.22 Isaac Nader POR
11 3:34.33 Romain Mornet FRA
12 3:34.44 Adam Fogg GBR PB (Alltime-370)
13 3:34.76 Andrew Coscoran IRL
14 3:36.35 Ossama Meslek ITA
15 3:37.37 Federico Riva ITA

5000m

2024-06-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:20.11 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
2 13:21.38 George Mills GBR
3 13:21.61 Dominic Lokinyomo Lobalu SUI
4 13:22.77 Adel Mechaal ESP
5 13:23.26 Thierry Ndikumwenayo ESP
6 13:24.54 Elzan Bibic SRB
7 13:24.80 James West GBR
8 13:25.08 Morgan Le Guen SUI
9 13:25.65 Mahadi Abdi Ali NED
10 13:25.99 John Heymans BEL
11 13:26.91 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR
12 13:27.42 Emil Danielsson SWE
13 13:29.15 Romain Legendre FRA
14 13:29.48 Brian Fay IRL

110m h

2024-06-08, wind: +0.6
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 13.05 Lorenzo Ndele Simonelli ITA +0.6 PB (Alltime-37), NR
2 13.16 Enrique Llopis ESP +0.6
3 13.43 Jason Joseph SUI +0.6
4 13.45 Raphael Mohamed FRA +0.6
5 Asier Martínez ESP +0.6
6 13.46 Michael Obasuyi BEL +0.6

400m h

2024-06-11
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 46.98 Karsten Warholm NOR
2 47.50 Alessandro Sibilio ITA PB (Alltime-25), NR
3 47.94 Carl Bengtström SWE PB (Alltime-57), NR
4 48.13 Rasmus Mägi EST
5 48.17 Berke Akcam TUR
6 48.42 Emil Agyekum GER
7 48.87 Matic Ian Gucek SLO

3000h

2024-06-10
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:14.01 Alexis Miellet FRA PB (Alltime-171)
2 8:14.36 Djilali Bedrani FRA
3 8:14.41 Karl Bebendorf GER PB (Alltime-182)
4 8:15.08 Frederik Ruppert GER PB (Alltime-193)
5 8:16.70 Daniel Arce ESP
6 8:19.42 Nicolas-Marie Daru FRA
7 8:21.08 Nahuel Carabaña AND PB (Alltime-401), NR
8 8:21.09 Osama Zoghlami ITA
9 8:21.54 Vidar Johansson SWE
10 8:21.83 Tomás Habarta CZE PB (Alltime-425), NR
11 8:22.92 Emil Blomberg SWE
12 8:22.95 Damián Vích CZE PB (Alltime-497)
13 8:26.92 Mark Pearce GBR
14 8:27.29 Yassin Bouih ITA

4x100m

2024-06-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 37.82 Matteo Melluzzo,
Lamont Marcell Jacobs,
Lorenzo Patta,
Filippo Tortu
ITA Alltime-72
2 38.46 Elvis Afrifa,
Taymir Burnet,
Xavi Mo-Ajok,
Nsikak Ekpo
NED
3 38.52 Kevin Kranz,
Owen Ansah,
Deniz Almas,
Lucas Ansah-Peprah
GER
4 38.65 Kobe Vleminckx,
Ward Merckx,
Antoine Snyders,
Simon Verherstraeten
BEL
5 38.68 Pascal Mancini,
William Reais,
Bradley Lestrade,
Timothé Mumenthaler
SUI Alltime-938

4x400m

2024-06-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2:59.84 Jonathan Sacoor,
Robin Vanderbemden,
Dylan Borlée,
Alexander Doom
BEL Alltime-195
2 3:00.81 Luca Sito,
Vladimir Aceti,
Riccardo Meli,
Edoardo Scotti
ITA Alltime-410
3 3:00.82 Manuel Sanders,
Jean Paul Bredau,
Marc Koch,
Emil Agyekum
GER Alltime-415
4 3:01.43 Gilles Biron,
Yann Spillman,
Muhammad Kounta,
Téo Andant
FRA Alltime-621
5 3:01.44 Iñaki Cañal,
Manuel Guijarro,
David García,
Oacute;scar Husillos
ESP Alltime-624
6 3:01.89 Ricardo dos Santos,
Ericsson Tavares,
João Coelho,
Omar Elkhattib
POR Alltime-826, NR
7 Toby Harries,
Michael Ohioze,
Lewis Davey,
Alex Haydock-Wilson
GBR Alltime-826
8 3:02.10 Erno Steigerwald,
Patrik Simon Enyingi,
Zoltán Wahl,
Attila Molnár
HUN

High jump

2024-06-11
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2.37 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA WL, Best since 2022-07-18

Pole vault

2024-06-12
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 6.10 Armand Duplantis SWE
2 5.87 Emmanouíl Karális GRE
3= 5.82 Ersu Sasma TUR
3= Oleg Zernikel GER
5 Thibaut Collet FRA
6= 5.75 Piotr Lisek POL
6= Torben Blech GER
8 Menno Vloon NED
9 Baptiste Thiery FRA PB (Alltime-181)

Long jump

2024-06-08
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 8.65 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE -0.3 PB (Alltime-13), WL, Best since 2019-09-28
2 8.38 Mattia Furlani ITA -0.5 AAR, PB (Alltime-78), JWR
3 8.31 Simon Ehammer SUI -0.5

Triple jump

2024-06-11
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 18.18 Jordan Alejandr Díaz ESP -0.3 AAR, PB (Alltime-3), NR, WL, Best since 2015-08-27
2 18.04 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR -0.6 NR, P2WR
3 17.38 Thomas Gogois FRA -0.4 PB (Alltime-116)

Shot put

2024-06-08
Rank Result Name Country
1 22.45 Leonardo Fabbri ITA
2 21.20 Filip Mihaljevic CRO

Discus throw

2024-06-07
Rank Result Name Country
1 68.08 Kristjan Ceh SLO
2 67.70 Lukas Weißhaidinger AUT
3 67.48 Mykolas Alekna LTU

Hammer throw

2024-06-09
Rank Result Name Country
1 80.95 Wojciech Nowicki POL
2 80.49 Bence Halász HUN
3 80.18 Mykhaylo Kokhan UKR

Javelin throw

2024-06-12
Rank Result Name Country
1 88.65 Jakub Vadlejch CZE
2 85.94 Julian Weber GER
3 85.75 Oliver Helander FIN

Decathlon

2024-06-11
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8764 Johannes Erm EST PB (Alltime-17)
2 8635 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR PB (Alltime-40), NR
3 8606 Makenson Gletty FRA PB (Alltime-48)
4 8547 Niklas Kaul GER
5 8476 Kevin Mayer FRA
6 8235 Dario Dester ITA PB (Alltime-197), NR
7 8212 Manuel Eitel GER
8 8156 Jente Hauttekeete BEL PB (Alltime-267)
9 8150 Tim Nowak GER
10 8088 Vilém Strasky CZE PB (Alltime-345)
11 8084 Thomas van der Plaetsen BEL
12 8079 Jeff Tesselaar NED PB (Alltime-354)
13 8051 Felix Wolter GER