100m

2023-08-20, wind: ±0.0
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 9.83 Noah Lyles USA ±0.0 PB (Alltime-15)
2 9.88 Letsile Tebogo BOT ±0.0 PB (Alltime-39), NR
3 Zharnel Hughes GBR ±0.0
4 Oblique Seville JAM ±0.0
5 9.92 Christian Coleman USA ±0.0
6 10.04 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN ±0.0
7 10.07 Ferdinand Omanyala KEN ±0.0
8 10.08 Ryiem Forde JAM ±0.0

200m

2023-08-25, wind: -0.2
Rank Result Name Country Wind
1 19.52 Noah Lyles USA -0.2
2 19.75 Erriyon Knighton USA -0.2
3 19.81 Letsile Tebogo BOT -0.2
4 20.02 Zharnel Hughes GBR -0.2
5 20.07 Kenneth Bednarek USA -0.2
6 20.14 Andre De Grasse CAN -0.2
7 20.23 Alexander Ogando DOM -0.2

400m

2023-08-24
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 44.22 Antonio Watson JAM
2 44.31 Matthew Hudson-Smith GBR
3 44.37 Quincy Hall USA PB (Alltime-78)
4 44.39 Vernon Norwood USA
5 44.96 Sean Bailey JAM
6 45.08 Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen NOR
7 45.11 Wayde van Niekerk RSA

800m

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country
1 1:44.24 Marco Arop CAN
2 1:44.53 Emmanuel Wanyonyi KEN
3 1:44.83 Ben Pattison GBR
4 1:44.91 Adrián Ben ESP
5 1:44.95 Slimane Moula ALG
6 1:45.57 Tshepiso Masalela BOT

1500m

2023-08-23
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 3:29.38 Josh Kerr GBR
2 3:29.65 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
3 3:29.68 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR
4 3:29.89 Abel Kipsang KEN
5 3:30.25 Yared Nuguse USA
6 3:30.26 Mario García ESP
7 3:30.70 Cole Hocker USA PB (Alltime-69)
8 3:30.78 Reynold Kipkorir KEN
9 3:31.10 Neil Gourley GBR
10 3:31.25 Niels Laros NED PB (Alltime-97), NR
11 3:33.14 Azeddine Habz FRA
12 3:35.41 Isaac Nader POR

5000m

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country
1 13:11.30 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR
2 13:11.44 Mohamed Katir ESP
3 13:12.28 Jacob Krop KEN
4 13:12.50 Luis Grijalva GUA
5 13:12.51 Yomif Kejelcha ETH
6 13:12.65 Hagos Gebrhiwet ETH
7 13:12.92 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
8 13:12.99 Berihu Aregawi ETH
9 13:17.20 Jimmy Gressier FRA
10 13:21.20 Ishmael Kipkurui KEN
11 13:23.89 Mohamed Ismail Ibrahim DJI
12 13:23.90 Abdihamid Nur USA
13 13:26.58 Stewart McSweyn AUS
14 13:28.73 Narve Gilje Nordås NOR

10000m

2023-08-20
Rank Result Name Country Info
0 28:08.03 Birhanu Balew BRN
1 27:51.42 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
2 27:52.60 Daniel Simiyu KEN
3 27:52.72 Selemon Barega ETH
4 27:55.71 Berihu Aregawi ETH
5 27:56.27 Benard Kibet KEN
6 27:56.43 Mohammed Ahmed CAN
7 28:00.29 Rodrigue Kwizera BDI PB (Alltime-1104)
8 28:03.38 Nicholas Kipkorir KEN
9 28:07.42 Yann Schrub FRA
11 28:08.71 William Kincaid USA
12 28:16.40 Yemaneberhan Crippa ITA
13 28:20.77 Isaac Kimeli BEL
14 28:21.40 Adriaan Wildschutt RSA
15 28:25.85 Ren Tazawa JPN
16 28:27.54 Sean McGorty USA
17 28:28.49 Santiago Catofre URU PB (Alltime-2531)

110m h

2023-08-21, wind: ±0.0
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 12.96 Grant Holloway USA ±0.0
2 13.07 Hansle Parchment JAM ±0.0
3 13.09 Daniel Roberts USA ±0.0
4 13.16 Freddie Crittenden USA ±0.0
5 13.19 Shunsuke Izumiya JPN ±0.0
6 13.26 Sasha Zhoya FRA ±0.0
7 13.28 Jason Joseph SUI ±0.0
8 13.32 Wilhem Belocian FRA ±0.0 P8WR

400m h

2023-08-23
Rank Result Name Country
1 46.89 Karsten Warholm NOR
2 47.34 Kyron McMaster IVB
3 47.56 Rai Benjamin USA
4 48.07 Roshawn Clarke JAM
5 48.10 Alison Brendom dos Santos BRA
6 48.22 Trevor Bassitt USA
7 48.33 Rasmus Mägi EST
8 48.53 Joshua Abuaku GER

3000h

2023-08-22
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8:03.53 Soufiane El Bakkali MAR
2 8:05.44 Lamecha Girma ETH
3 8:11.98 Abraham Kibiwot KEN
4 8:12.26 Leonard Bett KEN
5 8:13.46 George Beamish NZL
6 8:13.70 Ryuji Miura JPN
7 8:14.37 Simon Koech KEN
8 8:15.58 Jean-Simon Desgagnés CAN PB (Alltime-198)
9 8:18.31 Daniel Arce ESP
10 8:20.02 Kenneth Rooks USA
11 8:21.03 Getnet Wale ETH
12 8:21.61 Leonard Chemutai UGA
13 8:23.08 Mohamed Amine Jihnaoui TUN
14 8:24.77 Ryoma Aoki JPN
15 8:27.68 Simon Sundström SWE

4x100m

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 37.38 Christian Coleman,
Fred Kerley,
Brandon Carnes,
Noah Lyles
USA Alltime-8
2 37.62 Roberto Rigali,
Lamont Marcell Jacobs,
Lorenzo Patta,
Filippo Tortu
ITA Alltime-33
3 37.76 Ackeem Blake,
Oblique Seville,
Ryiem Forde,
Rohan Watson
JAM
4 37.80 Jeremiah Azu,
Zharnel Hughes,
Adam Gemili,
Eugene Amo-Dadzie
GBR Alltime-67
5 37.83 Ryuichiro Sakai,
Hiroki Yanagita,
Yuki Koike,
Abdul Hakim Sani Brown
JPN
6 38.06 Méba-Mickaël Zézé,
Pablo Mateo,
Ryan Zézé,
Mouhamadou Fall
FRA P6WR

4x400m

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2:57.31 Quincy Hall,
Vernon Norwood,
Justin Robinson,
Rai Benjamin
USA Alltime-22
2 2:58.45 Ludvy Vaillant,
Gilles Biron,
David Sombe,
Téo Andant
FRA Alltime-57, NR
3 2:58.71 Alex Haydock-Wilson,
Charles Dobson,
Lewis Davey,
Rio Mitcham
GBR Alltime-75
4 2:59.34 Rusheen McDonald,
Roshawn Clarke,
Zandrion Barnes,
Antonio Watson
JAM Alltime-134
5 2:59.92 Yahiya Muhammed Anas,
P. A. Amoj Jacob,
Muhammed Ajmal Variyathod,
Rajesh Ramesh
IND
6 3:00.40 Isayah Boers,
Terrence Agard,
Ramsey Angela,
Isaya Klein Ikkink
NED Alltime-295
7 3:01.23 Edoardo Scotti,
Riccardo Meli,
Lorenzo Benati,
Davide Re
ITA Alltime-539

High jump

2023-08-22
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 2.36 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA
2 JuVaughn Harrison USA
3 2.33 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
4 Luis Zayas CUB PB (Alltime-110)
5 Tobias Potye GER

Pole vault

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 6.10 Armand Duplantis SWE
2 6.00 Ernest John Obiena PHI CR
3= 5.95 Kurtis Marschall AUS P3WR
3= Kurtis Marschall AUS P3WR
5 5.90 Thibaut Collet FRA PB (Alltime-45), P5WR
6 5.75 Huang Bokai CHN
7 Ben Broeders BEL
8 Zack McWhorter USA
9= Claudio Michel Stecchi ITA
9= Yao Jie CHN
11 Piotr Lisek POL

Long jump

2023-08-24
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 8.52 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE -0.3
2 8.50 Wayne Pinnock JAM -0.1
3 8.27 Tajay Gayle JAM -0.3
4 Omar McLeod JAM +0.8 PB (Alltime-174)

Triple jump

2023-08-21
Rank Result Name Country Wind Info
1 17.64 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR -0.3
2 17.41 Hugues Fabrice Zango BUR -0.6
3 17.40 Cristian Atanay Nápoles CUB +0.1 PB (Alltime-112)

Shot put

2023-08-19
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 23.51 Ryan Crouser USA AAR
2 22.34 Leonardo Fabbri ITA PB (Alltime-18)
3 22.12 Joseph Kovacs USA
4 22.05 Tomas Walsh NZL
5 21.86 Payton Otterdahl USA
6 21.76 Jacko Gill NZL
7 21.57 Filip Mihaljevic CRO P7WR
8 21.41 Darlan Romani BRA P8WR

Discus throw

2023-08-21
Rank Result Name Country
1 71.46 Daniel Ståhl SWE
2 70.02 Kristjan Ceh SLO
3 68.85 Mykolas Alekna LTU
4 68.24 Matthew Denny AUS

Hammer throw

2023-08-20
Rank Result Name Country
1 81.25 Ethan Katzberg CAN
2 81.02 Wojciech Nowicki POL
3 80.82 Bence Halász HUN
4 80.00 Pawel Fajdek POL

Javelin throw

2023-08-27
Rank Result Name Country
1 88.17 Neeraj Chopra IND
2 87.82 Arshad Nadeem PAK
3 86.67 Jakub Vadlejch CZE
4 85.79 Julian Weber GER

Decathlon

2023-08-26
Rank Result Name Country Info
1 8909 Pierce Lepage CAN PB (Alltime-6)
2 8804 Damian Warner CAN AAR
3 8756 Lindon Victor GRN PB (Alltime-18), NR, P3WR
4 8681 Karel Tilga EST PB (Alltime-27), P4WR
5 8645 Leo Neugebauer GER P5WR
6 8524 Janek Õiglane EST PB (Alltime-64)
7 8500 Harrison Williams USA P7WR
8 8491 Marcus Rooth NOR P8WR
9 8484 Johannes Erm EST PB (Alltime-79), P9WR
10 8263 Sander Aae Skotheim NOR
11 8191 Manuel Eitel GER
12 8141 Daniel Golubovic AUS
13 8098 Rik Taam NED